LNS 2013-2014 Journal Star Academic All-State Winners

Six Time Winners (3 sports,Junior & Senior Year):

Sport

Name

Grade

VB

Sara Abbott

Jr. 

GGo

Jalyn Addleman

Sr. 

SB

Pilar Ahmann    

 Jr.

GXC/GTF

Mandy Amberg

Jr. 

Base

Matt Baier      

Sr. 

Base/FB

Grant Baker    

Jr. 

GSo

Heidi Bartsch    

Sr. 

BSo

Alex Becker      

Sr. 

GBB

Gussie Beckman  

Jr. 

Base

Riley Birdzell    

Jr. 

BBB/Base/FB

Brook Bolles    

Sr. 

FB/Base/BBB

Logan Broeker  

Sr. 

WR

Tyler Broeker        

Jr. 

BGo/BTe

Joel Brown  

Sr. 

VB

Kailee Brown  

Sr. 

GSo

Morgan Bruggeman  

Sr. 

FB

Elijah Carlisle    

Sr. 

Gso

Kelsey Cumblidge  

Jr. 

GSo

McKenzie Currey  

Jr. 

FB/BTF

Cole Dempsey  

Jr. 

FB

Mathew Dietz  

Sr. 

BSo

Matt Dunn          

Sr. 

GBB

Payton Eickhoff  

Jr. 

GTF

Danielle Erickson

Jr. 

VB

Ashtyn French    

Sr. 

GTe

Lesly Garcia      

Sr. 

GXC

Ashli Glosser      

Jr. 

GSo

Paige Griffin      

Sr. 

Base/BBB

Jack Hartley

Jr. 

Base

Aaron Hayes        

Sr. 

GTF

Keely Higgins      

Sr. 

VB/GSo

Katie Hitz          

Jr. 

BXC

Elijah Holt            

Sr. 

GBB/GTe

Katie Horan

Jr. 

BXC

Ryan Hughes    

Sr. 

WR/BTF/FB

Zachary Jackson

Sr. 

GGo

Emma Jacoby    

Sr. 

GXC

Bethany Keeshan

Sr. 

GSo

Natasha Kopejtka

Jr. 

Base/FB

Alek Kreikemeier  

Sr. 

BXC/BTF

Kennedy Krikac

Jr. 

FB/Base/WR

Kolton Larsen  

Sr. 

GTF  

Mckenna Leitschuck  

Sr. 

BTF/WR/FB

Cole Linke    

Jr. 

GSo      

Taylor Mann

Jr. 

BGo  

Taylor Martin

Sr. 

BXC/BTF

Andrew Martinez

Jr. 

BSo  

Fabricio Mendez      

Sr. 

BGo    

Ryan Mikus          

Sr. 

GSw    

Jenni Moon        

Sr. 

BBB    

Connor Musiel  

Sr. 

BTe  

David Nguyen    

Jr. 

BSo

Phat Nguyen    

Sr. 

SB    

Sydney Nieveen  

Jr. 

GSo/GXC

Danielle Ochoa

Jr. 

GGo

Morgan Ouellette

Sr. 

GGo

Kalen Petrie    

Sr. 

VB/GTe

Ashley Pietenpol

Sr. 

GXC/GTF

Jeralyn Poe

Jr. 

BTe

Brian Puckett    

 Sr.

BTF/FB

Austin Rose    

Sr. 

SB  

Katie Rosenbaum

Sr. 

Gso  

Shanna Satra    

Sr. 

GBB/GTF/SB

Jen Schenaman

Sr.        

BGo

Riley Slezak    

Sr. 

GXC    

Aurelia Staak

Jr. 

GTF    

Natalie Stanley    

Jr. 

BXC/BTF

Nate Stanley

Jr. 

BTF/BXC

Nick Stanley  

Jr. 

BBB/BSo/FB

Alex Stogdill  

Jr. 

GSw    

Stacy Storm  

Jr. 

GSo  

Kyra Stradley      

Sr. 

VB/GTF

Tanner Stroup  

Jr. 

BBB/FB

Nathan Tederman  

Sr. 

BSw/BXC

Randy Thomas

Jr. 

BXC/BTF

Zach Turner      

Sr. 

BXC/BTF

Jose Villa      

Jr. 

BGo  

Drew Vogel      

Jr. 

GTF  

Taylor Wehrs    

Sr. 

BSw  

Joel Wienhold    

Sr. 

FB/BGo/WR

Corbin Winkler

Sr. 

BSw  

Noah Zetocha  

Sr. 

 View the entire list here (pdf)